Note: All teams are chosen by their league’s coaches.

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Kaylan Walker, sr., SS, Rocky Mountain

Coach of the Year: Sam Christensen, Mountain View

FIRST TEAM

P: Gabi Peters, sr., Eagle; P: Oakleigh Kearby, jr., Mountain View; C: Hope Shimatsu, jr., Boise; 1B: Emma Smith, jr., Mountain View; INF: Lolo Walker, so., Rocky Mountain; INF: Abigail Gagnon, sr., Meridian; INF: Jaxie Klucewich, sr., Eagle; INF: Siolo Church, sr., Mountain View; OF: Gracie Tentinger, so., Mountain View; OF: Noelle Foster, sr., Eagle; OF: Emily Alandt, sr., Mountain View; UTIL: Naomi Butterfield, jr., Timberline; DH: Kalee Boots, jr., Mountain View.

SECOND TEAM

P: Siera Horton, sr., Eagle; P: Gracie Diffin, fr., Centennial; C: Sammi Black, sr., Borah; 1B: Ashley O’Connor, sr., Eagle; INF: Sam Desloover, sr., Meridian; INF: Sydney Groves, fr., Eagle; INF: Taiana Round, sr., Boise; INF: Aly Johnson, jr., Timberline; OF: Karsyn Zaragoza, sr., Boise; OF: Riley McGrath, so., Mountain View; OF: Brooklin Champion, so., Centennial; UTIL: Haylee Bryant, jr., Eagle; DH: Reganne Rosen, jr., Meridian

HONORABLE MENTION

P: Jordyn Miller, sr., Meridian; C: Karly Snooks, sr., Mountain View; C: Maddie Dresie, so., Meridian; 1B: Lily Justesen, fr., Skyview; 1B: Kaitlyn Davis, fr., Borah; 1B: Nathelie Brown, so., Rocky Mountain; INF: Debra Overby, sr., Meridian; INF: Allie Laufenburger, fr., Capital; INF: Annie Stinar, fr., Centennial; INF: Kaci Bice, jr., Borah; INF: Carly Turpen, fr., Capital; INF: Emily Henard, so., Rocky Mountain; INF: Jensen Crider, so., Eagle; INF: Caira Jensen, so., Skyview; INF: Kimora Hernandez, so., Skyview; OF: Gracie Smith, so., Rocky Mountain; OF: Kate Kukla, sr., Eagle; OF: Sydney Beasley, sr., Borah; OF: Sierra Huffer, sr., Meridian; OF: Makayln Ashbaker, sr., Capital; OF: Tenley Quesnell, jr., Timberline; UTIL: Revi Brown, sr., Boise; UTIL: Hanna Brooke, jr., Mountain View; UTIL: Marissa Medina, so., Skyview; UTIL: Kylie Mansfield, jr., Centennial.

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Gracie Walters, jr., P/OF, Ridgevue

Coach of the Year: Joe Kleffner, Kuna

FIRST TEAM

P: Lainey Lyle, sr., Middleton; P: Riley Jones, jr., Bishop Kelly; C: Annie Davidson, sr., Bishop Kelly; 1B: Hailey Sneddon, jr., Vallivue; INF: Laura Lockard, sr., Bishop Kelly; INF: Hannah Mikel, jr., Middleton; INF: Carly Pena, jr., Ridgevue; INF: Taryn Vanderwiel, jr., Kuna; OF: Chelsie Engle, jr., Vallivue; OF: Grace Redding, so., Middleton; OF: Alexys Tovar, jr., Nampa; OF: Addison Ribordy, jr., Bishop Kelly; UTIL: Hattie Hruza, sr., Vallivue; DH: Leah Torres, sr., Caldwell.

SECOND TEAM

P: Grace Berheim, sr., Kuna; P: Jaylynn Stinson, sr., Bishop Kelly; C: Lindsey Jones, sr., Kuna; 1B: Graci Bender, sr., Kuna; INF: Lauren Garman, sr., Vallivue; INF: Darby Atkins, sr., Bishop Kelly; INF: Madison Cowles, jr., Middleton; INF: Madison Anderson, jr., Columbia; OF: Lindsey Henderson, sr., Vallivue; OF: Alexys Giddings, jr., Kuna; OF: Aspynn Owsley, sr., Kuna; UTIL: Emily Frasier, jr., Columbia; UTIL: Dakota Walls, jr., Caldwell; DH: Megan Dugger, sr., Vallivue.

HONORABLE MENTION

P: Melicah Anderson, jr., Caldwell; P: Reiss McIntyre, so., Ridgevue; P: Brittney Henderson, fr., Vallivue; P: Kylie Yanzuk, fr., Emmett; P: Cynthia Rodriguez, jr., Caldwell; C: Sidney Schatz, so., Caldwell; C: Gillian Venditte, so., Vallivue; 1B: Katie Ramirez, fr., Ridgevue; 1B: Anissa Godina, sr., Caldwell; INF: Caitlin Turner, jr., Kuna; INF: Stephanie Bryson, fr., Caldwell; INF: Aleysa Garcia, jr., Caldwell; INF: Megan Stacy, so., Vallivue; INF: Madi McKay, so., Ridgevue; INF: Aliana Giddings, fr., Kuna; INF: Abigale Cotterell, sr., Middleton; INF: Emma Hofhine, so., Ridgevue; OF: Hollie Cunningham, so., Ridgevue; OF: Mak Killan, jr., Ridgevue; OF: Kassidy Taylor, sr., Bishop Kelly; OF: Courtney Williams, so., Caldwell; OF: Courtney Geach, so., Caldwell; OF: Alondra Pina, so., Nampa; UTIL: Jordana Nieto, so., Nampa; UTIL: Macie Plischke, so., Ridgevue.

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY

Player of the Year: Josey Hall, sr., 1B, Homedale

Rookie of the Year: Taylor Bushong, fr., Fruitland

Coach of the Year: Larry Corta, Homedale

Want more news like this in your email inbox every morning?
Yes!

FIRST TEAM

P: Phoebe McGrath, sr., Fruitland; P: Olivia Cardenas, sr., Homedale; P: Alyssa Kauffman, sr., Payette; C: Sophie Nash, sr., Homedale; INF: Hailey Hershey, jr., Fruitland; INF: Ellie Tesnohlidek, jr., Fruitland; INF: Brigitt Futter, sr., Fruitland; INF: Alex Grant, sr., Homedale; INF: Amaya Carter, sr., Homedale; OF: Kiana Husfloen, sr., Fruitland; OF: Malybu Gantz, sr., Payette; OF: Dazsha Zamora, sr., Homedale; UTIL: Tybee Haddock, jr., Payette; UTIL: Whitney Cordes, fr., Weiser.

SECOND TEAM

C: Erika Tyree, jr., Weiser; C: Aliyah Dovalina, jr., Payette; INF: Jordan Higley, sr., Payette; INF: Justina Barba, jr., Parma; INF: Kierra Brandon, jr., Payette; INF: Aeverie Burns, jr., Payette; OF: Madison Phillips, jr., Weiser; OF: Kali Branstetter, so., Weiser; OF: Delaynie Dorsie, jr., Homedale; UTIL: Nadine Herrera, jr., Parma.

HONORABLE MENTION

Westi Walker, sr., Weiser; Kaitlynn Missamore, so., Homedale; Nayalie Flores, jr., Parma; Bella Carbajal, jr., Fruitlandl; Ivy Morris, fr., Weiser; Kylee Gahley, jr., Parma; Jayci Swallow, sr., Homedale; Addie Gonzalez, jr., Payette; Amaia Aberasturi, fr., Homedale.

2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Coach of the Year: Beth Kinzler, Nampa Christian

FIRST TEAM

Tina Furtado, sr., New Plymouth; Hailey Rupp, jr., New Plymouth; Lily Elsethagen, so., Cole Valley Christian; Carli Dauphinais, sr., McCall-Donnelly; Natalie Sofaly, sr., McCall-Donnelly; Andrina Webster, jr., Melba; Cindy Read, jr., Melba; Esther Riley, fr., Melba; Kendra Mullins, sr., Nampa Christian; Ashley Loucks, sr., Marsing.

SECOND TEAM

Seanna McDougall, so., Vision Charter; Kayla Hinkley, fr., Vision Charter; Krysten Counts, sr., Cole Valley Christian; Brooke Richardson, so., McCall-Donnelly; Anna Botello, sr., McCall-Donnelly; Natali Hutcheson, sr., McCall-Donnelly; Dani Randolph, jr., Nampa Christian; Naomi Merritt, so., Nampa Christian; Sophie Daniels, jr., Nampa Christian; Kendall Hoch, so., New Plymouth; Hailee Bennett, sr., Marsing; Kennedy Michelson, jr., Melba.

HONORABLE MENTION

Camille Bangerter, sr., Melba; Gracie Warren, jr., McCall-Donnelly; Tori Yates, sr., McCall-Donnelly; Megan Moser, sr., McCall-Donnelly; Taiylor Myers, sr., New Plymouth; Abby Dreyer, so., New Plymouth; Ashley Cotner, sr., Cole Valley Christian; Maddi Mallard, sr., Cole Valley Christian; Lyndsie Krogh, fr., Cole Valley Christian; Renee Van Ausdle, sr., Cole Valley Christian; Annie Krause, sr., Cole Valley Christian; Sophie Silvester, sr., Cole Valley Christian.

1A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Co-Players of the Year: Megan Hostetler, sr., P, Notus; Brooke Osmus, sr., C, Notus

Coach of the Year: Jennifer Kennedy, Horseshoe Bend

FIRST TEAM

P: Molly Thomas, sr., Greenleaf; C: Kylin Olsen,, jr., Greenleaf; INF: Emma Brock, sr., Notus; INF: Cassie George, jr., Notus; INF: Louisa Metcalf, sr., Greenleaf; INF: Sage Huston, sr., Horseshoe Bend; INF: Sydnee Charters, sr., Notus; OF: Sarah Ralstin, jr., Greenleaf; OF: Hannah Brock, jr., Notus; OF: Julia Black, sr., Horseshoe Bend; OF: Ally Hall, sr., Rimrock; UTIL: Mylee Myers, sr., Rimrock.

SECOND TEAM

C: Maggie Huston, so., Horseshoe Bend; P: Brooke Lane, jr., Horseshoe Bend; INF: Hannah Ralstin, fr., Greenleaf; INF: Keira O’Meara, so., Greenleaf; INF: Katy Wentz, fr., Garden Valley; INF: Katheryn Hostetler, so., Notus; INF: Thalia Guajardo, sr., Wilder; OF: Savannah Darling, fr., Notus; OF: Abi Burbank, so., Garden Valley; OF: Kirah Fillmore, jr., Greenleaf; OF: Danielle Douty, sr., Greenleaf; OF: Anna Berry, so., Notus; UTIL: Madi Fink, fr., Glenns Ferry.

HONORABLE MENTION

Kaitlyn Sams, sr., Greenleaf; Karlee Sterling, so., Glenns Ferry; Rylee Arrelano jr., Glenns Ferry; Karley Hodges, jr., Garden Valley; Emma Cadotte, jr., Garden Valley; Lexi Roberts, fr., Horseshoe Bend; Kayla Kelley, jr., Wilder; Ariel Coleman, sr., Greenleaf; Savannah Darling, fr., Notus.

Load comments