Bishop Kelly Jerome boys SOCCER02.JPG

Bishop Kelly forward Colton Crawford (20) chases after the ball during the game against Jerome on Oct. 22 at Brothers Athletic Park in Caldwell.

Support Local Journalism


Subscribe


Note: The Idaho Press does not choose the All-conference teams. They are chosen by the league’s coaches.

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Carlos Camacho, sr., Borah

COACH OF THE YEAR: Adrian Kane, Timberline

FIRST TEAM

G: Ben Anderson, jr., Timberline; D: Jacob Anderson, jr., Timberline; D: Sylver Schweiger, sr., Borah; D: Luke Pepin, sr., Timberline; D: Andrew Deacon, sr., Centennial; MF: Kai Hatten, jr., Timberline; MF: Dino Ibrulj, sr., Borah; MF: Tyler Smith, sr., Eagle; MF: Liam McLain, sr., Boise; S: Carter Griffith, jr., Borah; S: Dalton Bateman, sr., Rocky Mountain; S: Patrick Alimisi, sr., Centennial

SECOND TEAM

G: Mason Labra, sr., Mountain View; G: Florentino Galvan, sr., Skyview; D: Cory Cadwell, sr., Boise; D: Juan Saldana, sr., Capital; D: Luke Jones, sr., Eagle; D: Chris Torres, sr., Capital; MF: Rylan McPherson, fr., Rocky Mountain; MF: Ghaith Al Saadi, sr., Capital; MF: Nik Vassilaros, jr., Owyhee; MF: Cam Vezzoso, sr., Borah; S: Zayne Davis, jr., Timberline; S: Ethan Cutler, sr., Eagle; S: Davido Okito, so, Meridian; S: Jaxon Berg, jr., Capital

HONORABLE MENTION

G: Parker Gropp, jr., Timberline; G: Kevin Pullera, jr., Mountain View; G: Truman Campbell, sr., Centennial; G: Myles Cramer, so., Rocky Mountain; G: Taylor Motley, jr., Meridian; D: Hector Alveraz, sr., Capital; D: Ethan Lattimer, sr., Mountain View; D: Andrew Araujo, sr., Meridian; D: Carter Woodbury, so., Rocky Mountain; D: Kaiden Krasselt, jr., Kuna; D: Jack Montgomery, jr., Boise; D: Christian Collins, sr., Skyview; D: Tommy Hammons, so., Rocky Mountain; D: Caden Crabtree, sr., Owyhee; D: Bryce Whitting, sr., Boise; D: Luke Messerly, sr., Borah; D: Ryan Fugal, fr., Mountain View; MF: Kenny Ponce, sr., Kuna; Chase Kluksdal, Boise; MF: Max Gilchrist, jr., Centennial; MF: Jayden Ganske, jr., Capital; MF: Eric Niyongobo, sr., Centennial; MF: Isaac Arsenault, jr., Meridian; MF: Austin Carmack, so., Centennial; MF: Quintin Boggs, so., Timberline; MF: Cristo Felix, sr., Kuna; MF: Leo Vega, jr., Mountain View; MF: Matt Papa, so., Meridian; MF: Camden Chandler, sr., Skyview; MF: Colton Webb, sr., Eagle; MF: Dawson Anderson, jr., Rocky Mountain; MF: Andrei Todorovic, jr., Owyhee; MF: Aydin Ege, sr., Timberline; S: Kye McAllister, Boise; S: Baraka Dayi, Boise; S: Bauwani Mwibey, sr., Kuna; S: Sammy Howeger, jr., Rocky Mountain; S: Aidan Coronado, sr., Skyview

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Brian Ramirez, sr., Caldwell

CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR: Dan Riley, Columbia; Pete Rossi, Middleton

FIRST TEAM: G: Martin Bustamante, sr., Vallivue; D: Will Carey, sr., Bishop Kelly; D: Chris Aguilera, sr., Caldwell; D: Ryker Steele, jr., Middleton; MF: David Campos Briceno, jr., Vallivue; MF: Sebastian Carranza, sr., Bishop Kelly; MF: Axel Gonzalez, jr., Caldwell; MF: Cameron Johnson, sr., Middleton; F: Alex Barragan, jr., Vallivue; F: Colton Crawford, jr., Bishop Kelly; F: Trevor Scheurman, jr. Middleton

SECOND TEAM

G: Ethan Sayer, sr., Nampa; D: Horacio Guerrero, sr., Columbia; D: Hiram Huerta, sr., Bishop Kelly;; D: Anthony Flores, sr., Vallivue; MF: Clay Walton, sr., Caldwell; MF: Yahir Esquivel, jr., Caldwell; MF: Caleb Manker, sr., Ridgevue; MF: Andrew Nguyen, so., Bishop Kelly; MF: Guillermo Diez Azcona, jr., Vallivue; F: Jaden Pineda, jr., Caldwell; F: Bonee Siwatwa, sr., Columbia; F: Jaime Gaona, fr., Columbia

HONORABLE MENTION

G: Matthew Gonzalez, jr., Columbia; G: Quinn Coffey, sr., Bishop Kelly; G: Silas Massey, sr., Emmett; G: Byron Blau, sr., Middleton; D: Jose Rodriguez, jr., Columbia; D: Coleman Boyd, sr., Bishop Kelly; D: Ryder Gervais, so., Caldwell; D: Micah Roberts, jr., Nampa; D: Nick Caceres, sr., Caldwell; D: Diego Rangel, fr., Vallivue; D: Jorge Rivera, sr., Emmett; D: JC McCaw, sr., Ridgevue; D: Adrian Martinez, fr., Vallivue; D: Koehn Kildow, sr., Caldwell; D: Caleb Potter, sr., Middleton; D: Lance Hanna, sr., Nampa; D: Abraham Abad, sr., Ridgevue; MF: Dylan Lillywhite, sr., Columbia; MF: Tyler Gardner, sr., Nampa; MF: Jose Rodriguez, sr., Columbia; MF: Isaac Ayala, so., Middleton; MF: Cole Biorn, Middleton; MF: Cesar Espinoza, sr., Emmett; MF: David Ramirez, sr., Emmett; MF: Allan Huerta, so., Bishop Kelly; MF: Victor Hernandez, sr., Ridgevuel MF: Porter Gurney, sr., Ridgevue; MF: Juan Hernandez, sr., Ridgevue; MF: Ernesto Hernandez, sr., Caldwell; F: Jake Dahl, sr., Bishop Kelly; F: Isaac Kim, sr., Middleton; F: Tofiki Sumaili, sr., Nampa; F: David Bratcher, sr., Emmett; F: Shawn Cabus, sr., Bishop Kelly; F: Danny Torres, sr., Caldwell; F: Fabian Arguello, fr., Caldwell; F: Cole Hernandez, jr., Ridgevue; F: Aiden Pearson, sr., Vallivue; F: Quinten Takeuchi,sr., Middleton

Recommended for you

Load comments