Support Local Journalism


Subscribe


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Austin Bolt, sr., F, Borah

COACH OF THE YEAR: Dane Roy, Rocky Mountain

FIRST TEAM

Tanner Hayhurst, sr., Eagle; Townsend Tripple, sr., Rocky Mountain; Briggs Ranstrom, sr., Rocky Mountain; Donovan Sanor, sr., Meridian; Cooper Frith, sr., Rocky Mountain; Isaac Dewberry, sr., Borah

SECOND TEAM

Brody Rowbury, jr., Meridian; Whitt Miller, jr., Boise; Straton Rogers, sr., Rocky Mountain; Jack Payne, so., Boise; Cooper Lumsden, jr., Timberline

HONORABLE MENTION

McKay Anderson, jr., Meridian; Jaden Carter, sr., Eagle; Aiden Fox, sr., Capital; Jordan Kemp, sr., Eagle; Lukas Broadsword, jr., Centennial; Jaden Hansen, jr., Rocky Mountain; Joe Mpoyo, jr., Meridian; Ray Ray Bergersen, so., Borah; Nate Cherry, so., Capital; Bayler Perrin, so., Mountain View; Garrett Cleverley, sr., Centennial; Vince McFarland, sr., Boise; Max Woodall, sr., Boise; Nathaniel Vasquez, sr., Skyview; Mason Perrine, sr., Skyview

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Tyler Robinett, sr., F, Middleton

COACH OF THE YEAR: Andy Harrington, Middleton

FIRST TEAM

Sean Austin, jr., Kuna; Donavon Estrada, sr., Nampa; Mathew Flake, sr., Ridgevue; Tyler Medaris, so., Middleton; Nick Wolter, sr., Bishop Kelly

SECOND TEAM

Cade Randall, jr., Kuna; Jacob Martinez, so., Vallivue; Johvan Dillon, sr., Bishop Kelly; Gavin White, sr., Nampa; Merit Foote, jr., Middleton

HONORABLE MENTION

Cameron Morales, so., Caldwell; Jake Williams, sr., Kuna; Sy Eaton, sr., Middleton; Jack Keller, fr., Columbia; Austin Collett, sr., Columbia; Caden Young, so., Emmett; Issas Albor, sr., Ridgevue; Aidan McGarvin, so., Bishop Kelly; Nate Johnson, sr., Bishop Kelly; Mike Fitts, sr., Vallivue; Shea Troudt, sr., Vallivue; Xavier Brown, sr., Caldwell

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Nelson Lomeli, sr., G, Homedale

COACHES OF THE YEAR: Mark Van Weerdhuizen and Willie Lake, Fruitland

FIRST TEAM

Colton Capps, sr., Fruitland; Hyrum Lindsey, jr., Fruitland; Jaxon Dines, fr., Homedale; Joe Henggeler, sr., Fruitland; Kyle Powers, sr., Parma

SECOND TEAM

Brett Spencer, so., Weiser; Pri Weatherall, sr., Fruitland; Ande Jensen, sr., Weiser; Daniel Uranga, sr., Homedale; Josh Henggeler, sr., Fruitland

HONORABLE MENTION

Stetson Beus, sr., Parma: Tim Reed, sr., Weiser; Mason Strong, fr., Homedale; Angel Magana, sr., Weiser; Cace Lewis, so., Payette; Isaiah Krohn, jr., Parma; Jovani Beltran-Sanchez, sr., Fruitland; Bryce Bake, sr., Weiser

2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jacob Ankeny, jr., Marsing

COACH OF THE YEAR: Brennan Koch, Cole Valley Christian

FIRST TEAM

Caleb Fong, sr., Melba; Haydon Harmon, sr., Cole Valley Christian; Rusty Vander Woude, jr., Nampa Christian; D.J. Green, so., McCall-Donnelly; Joe Reiber, so., Melba

SECOND TEAM

Merrick Hall, sr., Marsing; Lakota Steele, so., Cole Valley Christian; Tony Ray, jr., New Plymouth; Xzavier Perry, sr., Vision Charter; Josh Cucchiari, sr., Cole Valley Christian

HONORABLE MENTION

Derek Hampton, sr., New Plymouth; Joel Meske, sr., McCall-Donnelly; Joe Ihli, sr., Nampa Christian; Jesus Valdez, sr., New Plymouth; Easton Bunnell, sr., Melba

1A DIVISION I WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Paul Yenor, sr., F, Ambrose

COACH OF THE YEAR: Ken Sugarman, Ambrose

FIRST TEAM

Dionicio Elton, sr., Liberty Charter; Charlie DeBoer, jr., Riverstone; Norman Gonzalez, sr., Wilder; Luke Desrosiers, sr., Victory Charter; Jonathan Mendoza, jr., Wilder; Johnny Sugarman, so., Ambrose

SECOND TEAM

Alex Bistriceanu, sr., Liberty Charter; Nick Liebich, jr., Riverstone; Parker Grandeen, jr., Notus; Hudson Hughes, so., Ambrose; Kaden Baxter, jr., North Star Charter; Daniel Dixon, sr., Greenleaf

HONORABLE MENTION

Connor Gardner, jr., Liberty Charter; Diego Rodriguez, jr., Wilder; Trayton Nelson, jr., Idaho City; Isaiah Palomares, sr., Victory Charter; Frank Gomez, jr., North Star Charter; Pablo Martinez, sr., Wilder; Quinten Turner, sr., Idaho City; Clay Shimondle, sr., Notus; Ian Burbank, sr., Rimrock; Jasper Luce, so., Victory Charter; Josh Johnson, jr., Ambrose; Ben Blythe, jr., Ambrose; Gus Black, so., Rimrock; Max Myers, fr., Compass Charter

Note: All-conference teams are chosen by the league’s coaches and not the Idaho Press.

Load comments