Note: All teams are chosen by their league’s coaches.

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Co-Players of the Year: Gabe Hughes, sr., P/1B, Rocky Mountain; Carson Smith, sr., P/2B, Mountain View

FIRST TEAM

P: Devon Sharts, sr., Mountain View; P: Bryson Vaughn, sr., Skyview; P: Ethan Horner, sr., Capital; P: Layton Wagner, sr., Timberline; C: Kaden Hollow, sr., Rocky Mountain; 1B: Chase Nett, sr., Borah; INF: Jon Milner, sr., Mountain View; INF: Jake Standlee, sr., Borah; INF: Isaiah Vega, jr., Mountain View; INF: Danny Burns, sr., Rocky Mountain; OF: Blake Maxwell, sr., Skyview; OF: Braxton Mills, jr., Mountain View; OF: Jonah Hultberg, sr., Timberline; UTIL: Ryan Franklin, jr., Rocky Mountain; DH: Mason Leavitt, jr., Eagle.

SECOND TEAM

P: Seth Miller, sr., Skyview; P: Cody Decker, sr., Mountain View; P: Danny Burns, sr., Rocky Mountain; P: Justin Villanueva, sr., Skyview; P: Oliver Massie, sr., Boise; P: Logan Miller, fr., Timberline; C: Charlie Tentinger, sr., Mountain View; 1B: Matthew Reynolds, sr., Mountain View; INF: Bryson Vaughan, sr., Skyview; INF: Conor Christiansen, fr., Rocky Mountain; INF: Dawson Warner, sr., Eagle; INF: Bradley Funkhouser, sr., Timberline; OF: Jackson Reed, so., Capital; OF: Dalton Mashore, jr., Eagle; OF: Ben Ford, so., Eagle; UTIL: Chase Hilde, so., Eagle; DH: Josh Berg, jr., Capital.

HONORABLE MENTION

P: Will Godfrey, sr., Eagle; P: Jonah Hultberg, sr., Timberline; C: Mark Steward, jr., Meridian; OF: Owen Viano, sr., Centennial; OF: Tanner Leaf, jr., Capital; UTIL: Evan Harmon, jr., Skyview.

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Diego Hernandez, jr., P/CF, Kuna

Coach of the Year: John Rezendes, Caldwell

FIRST TEAM

P: Ethan Buttars, sr., Bishop Kelly; P: Connor Doan, sr., Caldwell; P: Jonas Plew, jr., Nampa; P: Chase Carpenter, sr., Vallivue; C: Cobe Lehman, sr., Vallivue; 1B: Teague Gregory, sr., Emmett; INF: Ike George, jr., Bishop Kelly; INF: Nick Anewalt, jr., Bishop Kelly; INF: Zac Rackham, so., Kuna; INF: Cooper Sutton, sr., Vallivue; OF: Jack Burke, sr., Bishop Kelly; OF: Ty Cobb, jr., Kuna; OF: Austin Bunn, jr., Kuna; OF: Lan Larison, jr., Vallivue; DH: Kaleb Glascock, jr., Nampa; UTIL: Nate Johnson, sr., Middleton

SECOND TEAM

P: Connor Atherton, jr., Bishop Kelly; P: Tyler Worwood, jr., Caldwell; P: Nate Johnson, sr., Middleton; P: Braden Stauffer, sr., Nampa; C: Cooper Fry, sr., Middleton; 1B: Carlos Flores, sr., Caldwell; INF: Peyton Rossi, sr., Bishop Kelly; INF: Carson Smith, sr., Middleton; INF: Parker Summers, sr., Ridgevue; INF: Stryder Childs, jr., Vallivue; OF: Bailey Cunningham, sr., Bishop Kelly; OF: Auggie Pena, fr., Caldwell; OF: Christian Tovar, sr., Nampa; OF: Tyler Mansell, sr., Vallivue; DH: Case Carter, sr., Middleton; UTIL: Tyler Mansell, sr., Vallivue.

HONORABLE MENTION

P: Josh Hagan, sr., Bishop Kelly; P: Carson Smith, sr., Middleton; P: Lan Larison, jr., Vallivue; P: Brock Drake, sr., Columbia; C: Logan Bundy, so., Kuna; 1B: Tyler Garrehy, jr., Bishop Kelly; 1B: Cole Newman, sr., Kuna; 1B: Jalen Winegar, sr., Ridgevue; 1B: Dustin Swabel, sr., Vallivue; INF: Tyler Worwood, jr., Caldwell; INF: Kaleb Rodriquez, jr., Caldwell; INF: Kaeden Schultz, so., Kuna; INF: Declan Smith, sr., Nampa; INF: Ryan Yearous, sr., Nampa; INF: Easton Amundson, so., Ridgevue; INF: Brock Drake, sr., Columbia; OF: Josh Hagan, sr., Bishop Kelly; OF: Robbie Dowen, sr., Caldwell; OF: Jesse Rice, sr., Caldwell; OF: Austin Steblay, sr., Middleton; OF: Trenton Chantler, sr., Nampa; OF: Jayden Parker, jr., Columbia; DH: Roman Lake, so., Emmett; UTIL: Josh Hagan, sr., Bishop Kelly; UTIL: Tanner Brown, so., Emmett.

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY

Player of the Year: Drew Deal, sr., P/C, Homedale

Coach of the Year: Burke Deal, Homedale

FIRST TEAM

Want more news like this in your email inbox every morning?
Yes!

Brody von Brethorst, sr., Weiser; Clayton Wolfe, sr., Homedale; Hunter Simpson, jr., Parma; Zach Flannery, sr., Fruitland; Bryce Marshall, sr., Payette; Garrett Bettleyon, sr., Homedale; Stetson Beus, jr., Parma; Sid McHenry, jr., Fruitland; Kade Kurata, fr., Fruitland; Brett Spencer, fr., Weiser; Logan Wood, sr., Weiser; Mason Kincheloe, sr., Homedale; Kyle Powers, jr., Parma; Kooper von Brethorst, so., Weiser; Ismael Garcia, sr., Homedale.

SECOND TEAM

Kodee Bennett, so., Payette; Jayden Mink, sr., Weiser; Brennan Fitzsimonds, so., Fruitland; Karsen Freelove, jr., Homedale; Carson Brown, sr., Homedale; Ewan Andersen, sr., Payette; Jarrett Mink, so., Weiser; Nick Nunez, so., Fruitland; Jed Simpson, so., Parmal; Jason Puri, sr., Homedale; Deano Rodriguez, jr., Payette; Brayden Jensen, sr., Parma; Tommy Muir, so., Homedale; Tyler Pope, so., Weiser; Elijah Hultman, sr., Parma.

HONORABLE MENTION

Brady Trout, jr., Homedale; Ben Shurtleff, jr., Fruitland; Cristian Yeakley, jr., Payette; Trevor Gentry, sr., Parma; Willy Shirts, fr., Weiser.

2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

MVP: Joe Ihli, jr., P/C, Nampa Christian

Coach of the Year: Marc Harris, Nampa Christian

FIRST TEAM

Tim Reinertson, sr., Melba; Micah Ferguson, sr., Cole Valley Christian; Noah Owens, jr., Cole Valley Christian; Dillon Bodily, jr., Melba; Luke Tuttle, sr., Nampa Christian; Kobe Banner, jr., Nampa Christian; Landon Cheney, fr., Nampa Christian; Trace Stimpson, fr., Melba; Henry Clark, fr., Melba; Nathan Wetzel, sr., Cole Valley Christian; Keaton Hoiosen, jr., Cole Valley Christian.

SECOND TEAM

Stockton Raines, sr., McCall-Donnelly; Dane Bradshaw, fr., Nampa Christian; Zach Mullins, fr., Nampa Christian; Aiden Bradshaw, sr., Nampa Christian; Jake Svedin, sr., Melba; Abe Riley, jr., Melba; Mark Stradley, sr., Melba; Matt Dwonch, jr., Cole Valley Christian; Blake Moser, sr., Cole Valley Christian; Derek Hampton, jr., New Plymouth; Deets Babbitt, sr., McCall-Donnelly.

1A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Co-Players of the Year: Tanner Martinez, jr., P/C/SS, Glenns Ferry; Angelo Koslosky, sr., P/INF Horseshoe Bend

Coach of the Year: Casey Martinez, Glenns Ferry

FIRST TEAM

P: Tanner Martinez, jr., Glenns Ferry; P: Levi Nanney, sr., Rimrock; C: Jordan Bowles, so., Horseshoe Bend; INF: Angelo Koslosky, sr., Horseshoe Bend; INF: Carson Grigg, sr., Glenns Ferry; INF: Anthony Ortivez, jr., Wilder; INF: Xavier Barbosa, jr., Wilder; INF: Dillon Traudt, sr., Glenns Ferry; INF: Mike Farrar, sr., Horseshoe Bend; OF: Hunter Onofrei, fr., Wilder; OF: Cristian Aguilar, sr., Wilder; OF: Corbin Fields, so., Horseshoe Bend; OF: Oscar Villavicencio, sr., Glenns Ferry; UTIL: Ian Burbank, jr., Rimrock

SECOND TEAM

P: Norman Gonzalez, jr., Wilder; P: Oscar Sanchez, sr., Glenns Ferry; C: Todd Marvin, sr., Rimrock; INF: Nick Hernandez, jr., Glenns Ferry; INF: Thomas Dunn, so., Horseshoe Bend; INF: Michael Nanney, so., Rimrock; INF: Pablo Martinez, jr., Wilder; INF: Manny Garcia, sr., Glenns Ferry; INF: Ismael Cortez, sr., Wilder; OF: Anthony Herrera, sr., Rimrock; OF: Ben Howerton, jr., Horseshoe Bend; OF: Wyatt Castagneto, fr., Glenns Ferry; OF: Calvin Drake, jr., Horseshoe Bend; UTIL: Braden Chafin, jr., Glenns Ferry.

HONORABLE MENTION

Ryan Nelson, jr., Glenns Ferry; Chase Alford, jr., Horseshoe Bend; Nick Lino, jr., Rimrock; Miguel Sandoval, jr., Wilder.

Load comments