Records as of Tuesday, Feb. 14



Class 5A Team (1st-place votes) W-L Points Pvs 1. Borah (8) 20-1 40 1 2. Post Falls 17-3 29 t-2 3. Coeur d'Alene 15-4 27 t-2 4. Mountain View 15-6 16 4 5. Highland 13-7 4 - Others receiving votes: Lake City 3, Eagle 1. Class 4A Team (1st-place votes) W-L Points Pvs 1. Rigby (5) 18-2 35 2 2. Twin Falls (3) 18-2 33 1 3. Madison 15-5 24 4 4. Jerome 17-3 19 3 5. Bishop Kelly 16-5 6 5 Others receiving votes: Moscow 2, Skyview 1. Class 3A Team (1st-place votes) W-L Points Pvs 1. St. Maries (5) 15-4 36 1 2. Kellogg (2) 15-4 31 2 3. Weiser (1) 16-4 25 3 4. Filer 16-4 17 4 t-5. Bear Lake 15-4 3 - t-5. Fruitland 12-8 3 5 Others receiving votes: Snake River 2, Sugar-Salem 2, Timberlake 1. Class 2A Team (1st-place votes) W-L Points Pvs 1. Cole Valley Christian (7) 19-1 39 1 2. Firth (1) 19-2 30 2 3. Melba 16-4 20 3 4. Kamiah 16-4 15 5 5. New Plymouth 14-6 8 4 Others receiving votes: Valley 7, Declo 2, Soda Springs 1. Class 1A Division I Team (1st-place votes) W-L Points Pvs 1. Genesee (8) 20-0 40 1 2. Liberty Charter 19-1 32 2 3. Notus 16-3 19 3 4. Wilder 17-2 19 4 5. Horseshoe Bend 12-5 7 5 Others receiving votes: Glenns Ferry 2, Lakeside 1. Class 1A Division II Team (1st-place votes) W-L Points Pvs 1. Nezperce (8) 16-3 40 1 2. Sho-Ban 16-3 24 3 3. Dietrich 15-3 23 2 4. Salmon River 16-4 19 4 5. Carey 15-6 14 5 Others receiving votes: none. Voters: Greg Lee, Spokesman Review Jason Enes, Idaho State Journal John Wustrow, Idaho Press-Tribune David Bashore, Times-News Mark High, Blackfoot Morning News Mark Nelke, Coeur d'Alene Press Michael Lycklama, Post Register Rachel Roberts, Idaho Statesman

IPT Vote
5A
1. Borah
2. Post Falls
3. Coeur d'Alene
4. Mountain View
5. Highland

4A

1. Twin Falls

2. Rigby

3. Madison

4. Jerome

5. Bishop Kelly

3A

1. Weiser

2. Kellogg

3. St. Maries

4. Filer

5. Bear Lake

2A

1. Cole Valley

2. Valley

Want more news like this in your email inbox every morning?
Yes!

3. Firth

4. Declo

5. Melba

1A DI

1. Genesee

2. Liberty Charter

3. Wilder

4. Horseshoe Bend

5. Notus

1A DII

1. Nezperce

2. Sho-Ban

3. Dietrich

4. Salmon River

5. Carey

Load comments