If you are prompted to complete a survey to access this article, you may need to scroll the window down slightly

Nampa High School 1st Semester Cumulative GPA Honor Roll

 

Highest Honors – 4.0

Seniors – Joshua Chandler, Scott Christensen, Caleb Hughes, Nathan Lai, Adam Quintana, Andrew Ruesink.

Juniors – Clint Bradbeer, Clarke Burton, Andres Correa, Makayla McKibben, Sarah Needs, Jordan Williams, Mei Zhou.

Sophomores – Peyton Adams, Abel Archuleta, Kathrine Dickerson, Spencer Disney, Madelyn Felix, Nika Hoffman, Alyssa Kreps, Tylan McKinney, Courtney Molvig, Anna Marie Vargas, Pablo Yanez Rodriguez.

Freshmen – Parker Akkerman, Alexandria Cowles, Robert Davenport, Kortney Davidson, Jarrod, Denney, Marisa Gonzalez Mabbut, Samantha Hendricks, Anson Lunstrum, Benjamin Murray, Brittany Roell, Benjamin Van Der Velden, Chloe Watt.

 

High Honors – 3.75-3.99

Seniors – Monet Alberts, Clementina Arriaga, Breana Bailey, Camille Bunn, Jeremy Chaplin, Laura Corrias,Emily Davenport, Rachel Dickey, Emily Englund, Megan Foreman, Madysen Franklin, Tyler Fuller, Sean Fyock, Ashley Garcia, Dominic Haragos, Peyton Hennessey, BrowyenHewitt, Rachel Horton, Crystal Jones, McKinley Koehler, Jonathan Lai, Breanna Mehling, Erika Ramirez Cruz, Hannah Roethig, Lucas Shumaker, Tatiana Silva, Deja Solberg, Mathee Songla, Kelsey Swainston, Sarah Wright.

Juniors – Lauren Akkerman, Mikayla Armbruster, Phillip Barrera, Danielle Bell, Brittni Benjamin, Bailey Blacker, Kay Buchanan, Eric Franco, Janet Gurrola, Tyler Hamlin, Nikki Hammer, Hayley Hixon, Deja Holland, Morgan Hofer, Trevor Hughes, Jonathan Koenig, Eric Ma, Nicholas McDonnell, Sierra Moiza, Shaleeni Prasad, Vanessa Ranstrom, Halen Seitz, Victoria Spang, Lydia Steiner, Shardenae Tackett, Rebekah Triolo, Amelia Williams Keely.

Sophomores – Allison Armstrong, Tianna Ballard, Madison Bergeman, Damaris Borden, Caden Burch, Kaylee Campbell, Megan Chandler, Ayla Dalling, Cutler Dum, Duncan Dye, Melissa Elliott, Madisen Evans, Michael Hazen, Anna Heideman, Breanna Jackson, Bailey Johannsen, Allyson Johnson, Amy Johnston, Hannah Jones, Sarah Kamhout, Cassie Leitzke,Cory Lester, Carlos Levi, Hunter Lint, Cynthia Martinez, Dulce Martinez, Cheyanne Metcalf, Kara Miller, Krista Montierth, Maria Murguia.

Freshmen – Kayla Arasim, Taylor Becker, Jordan Beers, Justin Brace, Andrew Bradbeer, Dylan Burry, Samantha Buxton, Jennifer Castaneda, Kayla Cline, Miguel Correa, Sydney Davis, Allison Dockery, Lindsey Edge, Jun Flugel, Micah Fyock, Alexis Glauser, Wendy Gossel, Victoria Gutierrez Phothisane, Ethan Hughes, Noah Ingram, Moises Martinez, Bryce Mortensen, Robert Prasetyo, Jocelyn Reid, Miguel Rodriguez, Noah Routledge, Tanner Spear,Zoe Tuttle, Kelcie Tyler.

Honors – 3.5 to 3.74

Seniors – Ashley Ashcraft, Vanessa Almaraz, Elsa Calderon Martinez, Daniel Conkwright, Saydi Dunn, Quade Edge, Hunter Fillmore, Jason Gramajo Salas, Francesco Guarducci, Gabriela Gudino, Dylan Hammer, Aliah Hawthorne, Andrew Knutson, Kylie Lake, Corbett Larsen, Gillian McFalls, Timothy Pennington, Kyle Rasgorshek, Cody Roell, Jennifer Schelhorn, Justin Shaddox, Katelyn Strasburg, Jacob White, Dedra Wilson.

Juniors – Erica Aldous, Sydney Ames, Rachael Ballard, Alejandro Basulto Merito, Justin Beck, Elisa Berhdolt, Alexis Camarillo, Alyssa Celedon, Hailey Christensen, Breeana Culley, Domink Fear Gotschall, Jessica Fisher, Kellie Gillispie, Susanna Grant, Levi Gunderson, Kira Hibbard, Savannah Hoopli, Quade Ireland, Kyla Jackson, Stephen Jeffery, Tritan Johnston, Nicholas Kessler, Alexa Knight, Jose Lopez Goche, Jeremiah Mathot, Kendra McMullen, Benjamin Moffett, Hannah Perotti, Morgan Steele, Kameron Swainston, Josh Tran, Jade Tyler, Orion Welborn, Clinton Wolfe.

Sophomores- Isaac Baker, Alexis Brown, Gabriela Budurovici, Shelby Burnett, Caesar Ceniceros, Brianna Connor, Joanna Cornelison, Micheal Darbin, Jordan Gardner, Marylew Holmes, Nicholas Hughes, Danielle Jardine, Monica Kosmann, Andie Lane, Brenda Lopez, Roxana Lopez Tovar, Amy Macias, Shania Marks, Noah McCall, Madison McCrostie, Sage McGee, Misty Mendoza, Cayenne Mills, Lydia Muhlstein, Elisabeth Page, Mercedes Perez, Alyssa Quinn, Angel Rodriguez, Whitney Schrader, Victoria Teeter, Braydon Torres Moore, Kelly Wilson.

Freshmen -  Hailey Akkerman, Keith Allison, Gilberto Alvarez, Haidyn Blacker, Riley Brown, Tyler Cobb, Cassidy Conklin, Adan Estrada, Noah Friscopp, Alyssa Godina, Christian Haragos, Taylor Homer, Jared Horton, Thomas Jones Jr, Miranda Knopp, Savana Lakey, Luis Orozco Navarro, Brooklin Reddish, Rachel Rednour, Austin Renz, Vivica Saldana, Shumaker, Levi, Wendy Sibrian, Aubree Smith, Jonica Thai, Daniel Vasquez, Hannah Wright.

 

Comments

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.