High School Sports Blog
Keyword 
John Wustrow
Tuesday, March 23, 2010 - 5:47 pm

Here's the complete schedule for this week's Buck's Bags Baseball Tournament.

Thursday's Games

At Rodeo Park

Vallivue vs. Burley, 1 p.m.

Vallivue vs. North Eugene (Ore.), 3:30 p.m.

Nampa vs. Hillcrest, 6 p.m.

At Borah High

Caldwell vs. Fruitland, 1 p.m.

Fruitland vs. Twin Falls, 3:30 p.m.

Borah vs. Skyline, 6 p.m.

At Fort Boise

Mountain View vs. Columbia, 1 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Idaho Falls, 3:30 p.m.

Boise vs. Jerome, 6 p.m.

At Bishop Kelly High

Timberline vs. Middleton, 1 p.m.

Middleton vs. Ontario (Ore.), 3:30 p.m.

Bishop Kelly vs. Highland, 6 p.m.

At Capital High

Emmett vs. Mountain Home, 1 p.m.

Mountain Home vs. Minico, 3:30 p.m.

Capital vs. Madison, 6 p.m.

At Meridian High

Skyview vs. Kuna, 1 p.m.

Skyview vs. Bonneville, 3:30 p.m.

Meridian vs. Pendleton (Ore.), 6 p.m.

----

Friday's Games

At Rodeo Park

Burley vs. Hillcrest, 10:30 a.m.

North Eugene (Ore.) vs. Hillcrest, 1 p.m.

Nampa vs. North Eugene (Ore.), 3:30 p.m.

Vallivue vs. Nampa, 6 p.m.

At Borah High

Fruitland vs. Skyline, 10:30 a.m.

Caldwell vs. Skyline, 1 p.m.

Caldwell vs. Borah, 3:30 p.m.

Borah vs. Twin Falls, 6 p.m.

At Fort Boise

Mountain View vs. Jerome, 10:30 a.m.

Jerome vs. Idaho Falls, 1 p.m.

Boise vs. Idaho Falls, 3:30 p.m.

Boise vs. Columbia, 6 p.m.

At Bishop Kelly

Middleton vs. Highland, 10:30 a.m.

Highland vs. Ontario (Ore.), 1 p.m.

Bishop Kelly vs. Ontario (Ore.), 3:30 p.m.

Timberline vs. Bishop Kelly, 6 p.m.

At Capital High

Mountain Home vs. Madison, 10:30 a.m.

Minico vs. Madison, 1 p.m.

Capital vs. Minico, 3:30 p.m.

Capital vs. Emmett, 6 p.m.

At Meridian High

Skyview vs. Pendleton (Ore.), 10:30 a.m.

Bonneville vs. Pendelton (Ore.), 1 p.m.

Meridian vs. Bonneville, 3 p.m.

Kuna vs. Meridian, 6 p.m.

---

Saturday's Games

At Rodeo Park

Vallivue vs. Hillcrest, 10:30 a.m.

North Eugene (Ore.) vs. Burley, 1 p.m.

Nampa vs. Burley, 3:30 p.m.

At Borah High

Twin Falls vs. Skyline, 10:30 a.m.

Caldwell vs. Twin Falls, 1 p.m.

Borah vs. Fruitland, 3:30 p,m.

At Fort Boise

Columbia vs. Idaho Falls, 10:30 a.m.

Columbia vs. Jerome, 1 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Boise, 3:30 p.m.

At Bishop Kelly

Timberline vs. Highland, 10:30 a.m.

Timberline vs. Ontario (Ore.), 1 p.m.

Bishop Kelly vs. Middleton, 3:30 p.m.

At Capital High

Madison vs. Emmett, 10:30 a.m.

Emmett vs. Minico, 1 p.m.

Capital vs. Mountain Home, 3:30 p.m.

At Meridian High

Kuna vs. Pendelton (Ore.), 10:30 p.m.

Kuna vs. Bonneville, 1 p.m.

Meridian vs. Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Bookmark and Share

Comments:



If you Log in or Register you will not be required to fill this out each time you comment.
Name:
Email Address: Will not be published.
Comment [max. 5000 chars.] Character Count:

Our sports staff can be reached at 465-8111 or by e-mail at sports@idahopress.com

IPT Community Calendar
<< >>
SMTWTFS
     0102
03040506070809
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31            
Submit your event - FREE!
Blog Admin login
Username:
Password: